Templates by BIGtheme NET

GATE Cut off Marks 2015| GATE 2015 Expected Cut off

GATE 2015 cut off marks for ECE/EE/ ME/ Civil/ CSE/ IT / AB available at www.gate.iitk.ac.in. soon. Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Kanpur has successfully conducted the Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering on 31st January 2015, 1st February 2015, 7th February 2015, 8th February 2015 & 14th February 2015 at the various exam centres across the whole country. A huge number of candidates appeared for this exam. As per our expectation more than 21 lakhs candidates appeared for GATE Exam 2015. After the exam held, most of appeared candidates are looking for GATE 2015 answer key & cut off marks on internet. So, they are at right place. GATE 2015 answer key to be released on official web portal soon. Problem occurring in release of answer key, because exam was conducted online. Due to this reasons privates institutes are facing problem in release of answer key.

GATE 2015 Expected Cut off:

GATE Paper

Code

GATE PaperNo. of candidates

Appeared (Approx)

Qualifying Marks

(General)

Qualifying Marks

(OBCNCL)

Qualifying Marks

(SC/ST/PWD)

ECElectronics & Communication Engineering2,16,36725.5623.0117.04
CSComputer Science & IT1,5,51902522.516.67
MEMechanical Engineering1,85,57828.8625.9719.24
EEElectrical Engineering1,41,7992522.516.67
BTBiotechnology10,71925.8423.2617.23
INInstrumentation Engineering22,3672522.516.67
CECivil Engineering90,87226.5723.9117.71
CHChemical Engineering15,84935.1431.6223.43

We have mentioned the qualifying marks here on our website. Candidates may refer the official web portal also to get the more information. Cut off marks also available soon here on our website for all GATE paper on our website. We are waiting for official notification.

Answerkeyresult.comGATE 2015 Answer key Branch wise

Aspirants who appeared in GATE 2015 online exam branch wise for Computer Science Engineering & Information Technology, Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Civil Engineering, Biotechnology, Instrumentation Engineering, Chemical Engineering, etc. Total 22 subjects are included for GATE 2015 examination.

GATE Result 2015: Candidates can also get the GATE exam result 2015 through our website soon. Result will be announce in March 2015 on its official website gate.iitk.ac.in. We will inform you here on our website when result declared. Keep visiting our website regularly to get the latest updates.

Official website – www.gate.iitk.ac.in.

For any query or information regarding to GATE 2015 cut off marks leave a comment in below comment box. Thanks for visiting our website.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*